Rosmarinus Officinalis (Rosemary) is widely used in cosmetics for its aromatic powers as well as its revitalizing, renewing and moisturizing qualities. Rosemary can be used as an invigorating toner/astringent and also helps to improve blood flow. Ursolic acid, a component of Rosemary, has strong anti-irritation and repairing properties which were recently discovered.

Ingredient found in: Finulite PM